Free tips updated every day · 18+ Bet responsibly
Live
Sunday 1 November 2026

Free Football Predictions For Today

HOODTRENDS PREDICT is where football fans come for free daily predictions, explained in plain language. We cover football and basketball from leagues around the world, and every tip’s result is recorded on the site.

10Tips today
10Leagues
1.35Average odds
10Recent wins
Single bet of the dayNetherlands · Eredivisie
ExcelsiorHome
14:30Kick-off
TwenteAway
Our tipAway win
Odds1.60
All 10 tips

Below are today’s free football tips, sorted by league and kick-off time. Use the day buttons above the table to see the tips for another day of the week. Results are added once games finish.

Today's Predictions

Kick-off times are in WAT (West Africa Time). Live scores show while matches are in play.

Time
Match
Tip
Odds
Score
Estonia · Meistriliiga
13:30
Flora TallinnTrans Narva
Over 2.5
1.32
–
Scotland · Premiership
14:00
FalkirkCeltic
Away
1.37
–
Turkey · Süper Lig
14:00
TrabzonsporGaziantep FK
Home
1.31
–
Norway · Eliteserien
14:30
BrannMolde
Over 2.5
1.32
–
Austria · Bundesliga
14:30
Red Bull SalzburgAustria Lustenau
Over 2.5
1.36
–
Germany · Bundesliga
15:30
Union Berlin1. FC Köln
AWEH
1.33
–
France · Ligue 1
17:15
LyonAngers
Home
1.41
–
England · Premier League
17:30
LiverpoolArsenal
Over 1.5
1.32
–
Greece · Super League 1
18:00
PAOKAsteras Tripolis
Home
1.31
–
Portugal · Primeira Liga
21:30
SC BragaFamalicao
Over 1.5
1.41
–
10 tips · average odds 1.35Get tips on Telegram →

Recent Results

Tips from the last round of fixtures, with final scores.

Time
Match
Tip
Odds
Score
Panama · Liga Panameña de Fútbol
FT
VeraguasHerrera
1X
1.11
4 : 2
Venezuela · Primera División
FT
Caracas FCMonagas SC
GG
1.67
2 : 3
Mexico · Liga MX
FT
MonterreyClub Tijuana
X2
2.30
3 : 3
FT
Guadalajara ChivasAtlante FC
Home
1.48
4 : 2
FT
Club AmericaToluca
GG
1.40
2 : 2
Mexico · Liga de Expansión MX
FT
CancúnCDS Tampico Madero
Over 1.5
1.32
2 : 0
El Salvador · Primera Division
FT
Isidro MetapánMunicipal Limeño
1X
1.18
1 : 1
Honduras · Liga Nacional
FT
Atlético CholomaCD Olimpia
Under 3.5
1.38
0 : 3
Costa Rica · Primera División
FT
Sporting San JoseCS Herediano
1X
1.33
1 : 0
Mexico · Liga MX Femenil
FT
Necaxa WSantos Laguna W
Away
1.25
1 : 3

Predictions by League

Tips, results and tables for Europe’s top five leagues and the UEFA competitions.

League Tables 2026/27

Standings and top scorers in Europe’s top five leagues.

Full tables →

Premier League table

Matchday 9 · Updated 1 Nov, 09:08
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Man City9702+1021
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton Hove9612+1719
4Chelsea9513+416
5Liverpool8431+315
6Brentford9351+714
7Bournemouth9333+112
8Tottenham9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252+111
11Leeds United9252+111
12Newcastle8323-211
13Ipswich Town9324-411
14Everton8242-110
15Fulham9234-29
16Coventry City9306-79
17Man United9144-57
18Crystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham9135-66
20Sunderland9126-105
Champions League placesRelegation

Top scorers

Premier League
  1. 1Erling HaalandMan City9
  2. 2Alexander IsakLiverpool6
  3. 3Marcus TavernierBournemouth5
  4. 4João PedroChelsea5
  5. 5Morgan RogersChelsea5
  6. 6Nicolas JacksonAston Villa5
  7. 7Rayan CherkiMan City4
  8. 8Bryan MbeumoMan United4
  9. 9EvanilsonBournemouth4
  10. 10Bukayo SakaArsenal3

About these free predictions

Hoodtrends Predict posts free football predictions every day, explained in plain words. The table above has today’s tips from leagues around the world. Each one shows the kick-off time in WAT, the market and the odds. When a game finishes, its score and result are added, so you can see what won and what lost. Nothing is taken down afterwards.

How the tips are chosen

Before a game goes on the list, we look at:

  • recent form, with home and away results looked at separately
  • goals scored and conceded, which matters most for over/under and GG tips
  • previous meetings between the two sides
  • injuries, suspensions and expected line-ups
  • the fixtures around the game, because teams playing in Europe or a cup midweek often rotate their squads

Most free tips are short-priced. That’s on purpose: well-chosen short picks hold up better over weeks and months than long shots. If a match doesn’t look clear, it simply isn’t included.

Find the market you want

Every market has its own page with today’s games and recent results:

For the big leagues, see our Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga and Champions League predictions. Live scores and league tables are on the site too.

Free tips and VIP

Everything on this page is free, with no sign-up. VIP is optional: one payment gives lifetime access to extra daily selections, including 2 to 5 odds combos. VIP doesn’t mean guaranteed wins, and no honest tipster can promise that.

Learn more: Football Betting Codes Explained: 1X2, 1X, GG, Over 1.5 and More, How to Read Football Odds: Decimal Odds Explained for Beginners and Bankroll Management for Football Betting: How Much Should You Stake?.

Please bet only what you can afford to lose. If betting stops being fun, read our responsible gambling page.

VIP Predictions

Go VIP once, keep it for life

One payment gets you every VIP tip from now on. There's no renewal and no monthly fee.

  • Daily 2 to 5 odds selections
  • Accumulator combos built for the day's fixtures
  • Early access before the free tips go public
  • VIP-only matches you won't find on the site
  • Every future update at no extra cost
LIFETIME ACCESS

Choose where you pay from

Nigeria₦40,000
International$50
Get VIP access
Secure payment by Flutterwave

What the tip codes mean

A quick reference for every code in our tables.

Match result (1X2)
1Home team winsXMatch ends in a draw2Away team wins1XHome team wins or drawsX2Away team wins or draws12Either team wins, no draw
Goals (Over / Under)
Over 1.52 or more goals in the matchOver 2.53 or more goalsOver 3.54 or more goalsUnder 2.52 goals or fewerUnder 3.53 goals or fewer
Both teams to score
GGBoth teams scoreNGAt least one team fails to score
Draw no bet and halves
DNBStake returned if the match is drawnHWEHHome team wins either halfAWEHAway team wins either half

Questions

The things people ask us most.

Do I need an account to see the tips?

No. Today’s predictions, results, live scores and league tables are open to everyone. You only need an account if you join VIP.

When are today’s tips posted?

Every day. The list is updated through the day, and results are added once games finish.

Are the predictions free?

Yes. All the tips on this page and the market pages are free to read without an account. VIP is a separate, optional paid service.

Can you guarantee a win?

No. Football is unpredictable, and even a 1.20 tip loses sometimes. Anyone promising guaranteed or “fixed” matches is not being honest. Treat every tip as an informed opinion.

What do 1X, X2, GG and Over 1.5 mean?

1X means the home team wins or draws, X2 means the away team wins or draws, GG means both teams score, and Over 1.5 means at least two goals. The full list is in the tip codes guide on this page.

What time zone are the kick-off times in?

West Africa Time (WAT), the time in Lagos and Enugu.

More predictions

Extra markets, live scores, league tables and our guides to other prediction sites.

From the blog

Match previews and betting guides.

All articles →